Monday, July 30, 2001

piss. i still neeed to get my warped tour ticket. its like 5 days away and i dont have a ride to the mall. this sucks. that and i worked all weekend. not to happy about that. oh well, ill be gone soon. i should pump some iron. im feeling prety weak lately. i want muscles and biceps to spare. and i want every last inch of me to be covered with hair.yawn, damn, i hate yawning. oh well. i dont know why but i think everyone is or is going to make fun of me. i know that im really paranoid but i just cant get over the fear.



ps. ponderosa rules and anyone that thinks otherwise is a massive butt-slutt.

Thursday, July 26, 2001

ok so i am going to quit my job. they accused me of stealing again so i have had it. im going to work a few more days , save a bit of money and quit. it really pisses me off when people accuse me of stuff that i didnt do. i dont need this bullshit. yeah, but anyway....... this summer has been so different for me. all summer used to be for me was no school. that was prety much it. and for some reason this year i have rediscovered my love for summery things. like ice cream and swimming pools and the beach- stuff that i used to care less about. its really crazy. ive also rediscovered my love for coffee. the other day my pat, chris and i went to geets at like 5 oclock in the morning. i had alot of coffee and the all american omlett. it was good. more importantly than that though, it was nice. and we all know how refreshing nice can be. i also went to an amusement park and had a really good time. its like the kid in me lives again and that in itself is just nice.



ps. anyone that doesnt think that teenaged mutant ninja turtles 1 isnt a masterpiece is a friggin moron.

Friday, July 20, 2001

this is my impression of a friend of a friends blog........eh hem....blah blah blah chuck. blah blah chuck. blah blah blah blah chuck. blah blah blah chuck. blibbiddy blibbidy blah bla.....chuck.......the end.


ps. the reel big fish show rocked my socks.

Friday, July 13, 2001

well, in a few hours i will be enjoying the rockin sounds of reel big fish and goldfinger. hopefully all goes well. ive been feeling really doubtful about everything lately. a couple of days ago i had to have a meeting with my boss. he told me i wasnt working well enough and that i had to bring up my performance. which probably means that im going to get fired soon. he said that im not working fast enough even though im working as fast as i can. oh well, whatever........... i went to wal-mart with my mom after work last nite. i bought some pants and socks because that allways cheers me up. i also got the new catch 22 cd and the new punk-o-ramma cd. theyre pretty good. oh yeah, and strawberry frozen fruit bars are as delicious as they are nutritious.
well, in a few hours i will be enjoying the rockin sounds of reel big fish and goldfinger. hopefully all goes well. ive been feeling really doubtful about everything lately. a couple of days ago i had to have a meeting with my boss. he told me i wasnt working well enough and that i had to bring up my performance. which probably means that im going to get fired soon. he said that im not working fast enough even though im working as fast as i can. oh well, whatever........... i went to wal-mart with my mom after work last nite. i bought some pants and socks because that allways cheers me up. i also got the new catch 22 cd and the new punk-o-ramma cd. theyre pretty good. oh yeah, and strawberry frozen fruit bars are as delicious as they are nutritious.

Saturday, July 07, 2001

well, i got someone to cover friday for me so provided i can still get a ride i can go to the reel big fish show. yay! and i still have off saturday so i can go golfing next weekend. yay again! that does mean that i have to work all week except for friday. that kinda sucks but hey, at least ill have money. i still have to get concert tickets and all of that bs. oh well, at least there is still hope for the show. its gonna be alot of fun too, i can just tell. i mean, anyone who has ever listened to them can tell that its gonna be a high energied show and reel big fish and goldfinger are just fun bands. theyre my "happy" music. its gonna rock. yeah, but anyway........im a loser and i called sarah again. i dont know why i do this to myself. i mis her so i call her and that just makes me feel like crap. and than three days later i do it again. im too pathetic.
ive had a soar throat for like 3 weeks. it really sucks. i went to the mall tonite with pat and hardwick. i tried the new cheesey, crunchy from taco bell. it was pretty good. pat was looking for shoes, thats why we went to the mall in the first place. then when i mentioned there being an arbys in the mall pat said and i guote, " screw this guys, we're going to arbys" it was pretty funny. well, i mmay not be able to go tho see reel big fish. that really sucks.i was really starting to look forward to that too.
oh well, what will be, will be. i guess thats kind of a life lesson in a way. sometimes, no matter how sure you are of something, if it wasnt " meant to be" i guess theres really nothing you can do about it. that really sucks. i tried so hard to go to this concert. im not gonna give up but i have a gut feeling that its not going to happen. i really dont want to believe that we're all just pawns in somebodys game. i wanna believe that we do have control in our lives. i guess ill figure it out someday. or will i? i could spend my whole life blaming myself for shit that i really had no control of. wouldnt that be just lovely. oh well i guess ill never truely know a question like that




































'

Wednesday, July 04, 2001

work sucks.

Tuesday, July 03, 2001

i just spent the entire nite on the internet. it was crazy.
People that say that it is better to have loved and lost than to never loved at all havent tried it. i broke up with my girlfriend 5 months ago and i still havent gotten over it. it really sucks. today would have been our 1 year anniversary. i really miss her. i called her today and she didnt know or care that it would have been our anniversary. it really made me feel like crap. i know that im just being stupid but it sucks. oh well, i guess ill get over it someday.

Monday, July 02, 2001

im really bored. i havent done anything really fun or exciting in a long time. i just sit around playing video games in my free time. its kinda lame if you think about it. yesterday i was in an amusement park mood. i just really wanted to go to one yesterday. like great adventure or something. i havent seen many of friends in awhile either. i feel like everyone is trying to avoid me. it really sucks. i havent been to the movies in a long time either. oh well i guess things will pick up soon.